Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Don Chaney6525,6898.7
26Dee Brown4765,51211.6
27Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
28Rajon Rondo4755,25111.1
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
31Rick Fox4444,75910.7
32Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
33Eric Williams4624,2489.2
34Paul Silas3253,74411.5
35Dino Radja2243,73316.7
36Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
37Chris Ford3093,19410.3
38Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
39Dana Barros3073,10910.1
40Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
41Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
42Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
43Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
44Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
45Rick Robey3392,8298.3
46Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
47Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
48Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
49David Wesley2072,62712.7
50Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
51Mark Blount3382,5617.6
52Tony Allen3362,4237.2
53Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
54ML Carr3632,2856.3
55Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
56Tony Battie3362,2696.8
57Glen Davis2772,0987.6
58Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
59Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
60Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
61Todd Day1522,02713.3
62Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
63Delonte West2031,9919.8
64Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
65Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
66Greg Minor2771,9026.9
67Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
68Bob Donham2731,8186.7
69Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
70Bob Harris2631,7336.6
71Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
72Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
73Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
74Eddie House2091,6337.8
75Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
76Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
77Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
78Brandon Bass1401,43910.3
79Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
80Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
81Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
82Jeff Green1071,29012.1
83Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
84Gene Conley2351,2475.3
85Leon Powe1891,2476.6
86Eric Montross1391,2238.8
87Don Barksdale1351,2159.0
88Art Williams3031,2084.0
89Jim Paxson1571,1967.6
90Jiri Welsch1361,1618.5
91Dave Bing801,08813.6
92Jerry Sichting1841,0835.9
93Quinn Buckner2261,0744.8
94Jeff Judkins1461,0607.3
95Wally Szczerbiak641,04016.3
96Emmette Bryant1511,0146.7
97Gerald Green1131,0108.9
98Tom Boswell1701,0055.9
99Avery Bradley1459976.9
100Marcus Banks1809515.3
Updated through games of 5/3/2013