Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Rajon Rondo5275,78311.0
26Don Chaney6525,6898.7
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Avery Bradley4135,00812.1
31Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
32Rick Fox4444,75910.7
33Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
34Isaiah Thomas1794,42224.7
35Eric Williams4624,2489.2
36Marcus Smart4013,9509.9
37Jayson Tatum2253,90217.3
38Paul Silas3253,74411.5
39Dino Radja2243,73316.7
40Jaylen Brown2793,65513.1
41Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
42Jeff Green2223,25214.6
43Brandon Bass3043,21610.6
44Chris Ford3093,19410.3
45Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
46Dana Barros3073,10910.1
47Kyrie Irving1273,06224.1
48Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
49Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
50Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
51Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
52Jared Sullinger2582,85611.1
53Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
54Rick Robey3392,8298.3
55Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
56Al Horford2082,80413.5
57Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
58Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
59Kelly Olynyk2782,6289.5
60David Wesley2072,62712.7
61Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
62Jae Crowder2022,57612.8
63Mark Blount3382,5617.6
64Tony Allen3362,4237.2
65Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
66ML Carr3632,2856.3
67Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
68Tony Battie3362,2696.8
69Glen Davis2772,0987.6
70Terry Rozier2722,0907.7
71Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
72Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
73Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
74Todd Day1522,02713.3
75Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
76Delonte West2031,9919.8
77Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
78Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
79Greg Minor2771,9026.9
80Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
81Bob Donham2731,8186.7
82Marcus Morris1291,78013.8
83Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
84Gordon Hayward1251,73613.9
85Bob Harris2631,7336.6
86Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
87Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
88Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
89Evan Turner1631,63310.0
90Eddie House2091,6337.8
91Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
92Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
93Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
94Tyler Zeller1931,3757.1
95Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
96Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
97Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
98Daniel Theis1941,3066.7
99Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
100Gerald Green1601,2728.0
Updated through games of 9/27/2020