Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Rajon Rondo5275,78311.0
26Don Chaney6525,6898.7
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Avery Bradley4135,00812.1
31Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
32Rick Fox4444,75910.7
33Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
34Isaiah Thomas1794,42224.7
35Eric Williams4624,2489.2
36Paul Silas3253,74411.5
37Dino Radja2243,73316.7
38Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
39Jeff Green2223,25214.6
40Brandon Bass3043,21610.6
41Chris Ford3093,19410.3
42Marcus Smart3413,1749.3
43Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
44Dana Barros3073,10910.1
45Kyrie Irving1273,06224.1
46Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
47Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
48Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
49Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
50Jared Sullinger2582,85611.1
51Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
52Rick Robey3392,8298.3
53Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
54Al Horford2082,80413.5
55Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
56Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
57Kelly Olynyk2782,6289.5
58David Wesley2072,62712.7
59Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
60Jae Crowder2022,57612.8
61Mark Blount3382,5617.6
62Jaylen Brown2222,49611.2
63Tony Allen3362,4237.2
64Jayson Tatum1592,35514.8
65Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
66ML Carr3632,2856.3
67Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
68Tony Battie3362,2696.8
69Glen Davis2772,0987.6
70Terry Rozier2722,0907.7
71Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
72Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
73Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
74Todd Day1522,02713.3
75Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
76Delonte West2031,9919.8
77Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
78Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
79Greg Minor2771,9026.9
80Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
81Bob Donham2731,8186.7
82Marcus Morris1291,78013.8
83Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
84Bob Harris2631,7336.6
85Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
86Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
87Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
88Evan Turner1631,63310.0
89Eddie House2091,6337.8
90Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
91Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
92Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
93Tyler Zeller1931,3757.1
94Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
95Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
96Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
97Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
98Gerald Green1601,2728.0
99Leon Powe1891,2476.6
100Gene Conley2351,2475.3
Updated through games of 5/8/2019