Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Rajon Rondo5275,78311.0
26Don Chaney6525,6898.7
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
31Rick Fox4444,75910.7
32Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
33Eric Williams4624,2489.2
34Avery Bradley3584,11411.5
35Paul Silas3253,74411.5
36Dino Radja2243,73316.7
37Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
38Jeff Green2223,25214.6
39Brandon Bass3043,21610.6
40Chris Ford3093,19410.3
41Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
42Dana Barros3073,10910.1
43Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
44Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
45Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
46Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
47Jared Sullinger2582,85611.1
48Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
49Rick Robey3392,8298.3
50Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
51Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
52Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
53David Wesley2072,62712.7
54Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
55Mark Blount3382,5617.6
56Tony Allen3362,4237.2
57Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
58ML Carr3632,2856.3
59Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
60Tony Battie3362,2696.8
61Isaiah Thomas1032,22321.6
62Glen Davis2772,0987.6
63Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
64Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
65Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
66Todd Day1522,02713.3
67Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
68Delonte West2031,9919.8
69Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
70Kelly Olynyk2031,9509.6
71Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
72Greg Minor2771,9026.9
73Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
74Bob Donham2731,8186.7
75Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
76Bob Harris2631,7336.6
77Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
78Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
79Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
80Eddie House2091,6337.8
81Evan Turner1631,63310.0
82Jae Crowder1301,57712.1
83Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
84Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
85Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
86Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
87Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
88Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
89Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
90Gene Conley2351,2475.3
91Leon Powe1891,2476.6
92Eric Montross1391,2238.8
93Don Barksdale1351,2159.0
94Art Williams3031,2084.0
95Tyler Zeller1421,1978.4
96Jim Paxson1571,1967.6
97Jiri Welsch1361,1618.5
98Dave Bing801,08813.6
99Jerry Sichting1841,0835.9
100Marcus Smart1281,0818.4
Updated through games of 4/28/2016