Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Rajon Rondo5275,78311.0
26Don Chaney6525,6898.7
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Avery Bradley4135,00812.1
31Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
32Rick Fox4444,75910.7
33Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
34Isaiah Thomas1794,42224.7
35Eric Williams4624,2489.2
36Paul Silas3253,74411.5
37Dino Radja2243,73316.7
38Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
39Jeff Green2223,25214.6
40Brandon Bass3043,21610.6
41Chris Ford3093,19410.3
42Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
43Dana Barros3073,10910.1
44Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
45Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
46Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
47Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
48Jared Sullinger2582,85611.1
49Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
50Rick Robey3392,8298.3
51Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
52Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
53Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
54Kelly Olynyk2782,6289.5
55David Wesley2072,62712.7
56Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
57Jae Crowder2022,57612.8
58Mark Blount3382,5617.6
59Tony Allen3362,4237.2
60Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
61ML Carr3632,2856.3
62Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
63Tony Battie3362,2696.8
64Glen Davis2772,0987.6
65Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
66Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
67Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
68Todd Day1522,02713.3
69Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
70Delonte West2031,9919.8
71Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
72Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
73Marcus Smart2071,9169.3
74Greg Minor2771,9026.9
75Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
76Bob Donham2731,8186.7
77Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
78Bob Harris2631,7336.6
79Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
80Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
81Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
82Eddie House2091,6337.8
83Evan Turner1631,63310.0
84Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
85Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
86Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
87Tyler Zeller1931,3757.1
88Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
89Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
90Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
91Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
92Gerald Green1601,2728.0
93Gene Conley2351,2475.3
94Leon Powe1891,2476.6
95Eric Montross1391,2238.8
96Don Barksdale1351,2159.0
97Art Williams3031,2084.0
98Jim Paxson1571,1967.6
99Jiri Welsch1361,1618.5
100Amir Johnson1591,0976.9
Updated through games of 5/25/2017