Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Rajon Rondo5275,78311.0
26Don Chaney6525,6898.7
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
31Rick Fox4444,75910.7
32Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
33Eric Williams4624,2489.2
34Paul Silas3253,74411.5
35Dino Radja2243,73316.7
36Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
37Jeff Green2223,25214.6
38Brandon Bass3043,21610.6
39Chris Ford3093,19410.3
40Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
41Dana Barros3073,10910.1
42Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
43Avery Bradley2822,95910.5
44Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
45Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
46Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
47Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
48Rick Robey3392,8298.3
49Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
50Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
51Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
52David Wesley2072,62712.7
53Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
54Mark Blount3382,5617.6
55Tony Allen3362,4237.2
56Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
57ML Carr3632,2856.3
58Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
59Tony Battie3362,2696.8
60Glen Davis2772,0987.6
61Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
62Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
63Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
64Todd Day1522,02713.3
65Jared Sullinger1772,02211.4
66Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
67Delonte West2031,9919.8
68Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
69Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
70Greg Minor2771,9026.9
71Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
72Bob Donham2731,8186.7
73Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
74Bob Harris2631,7336.6
75Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
76Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
77Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
78Eddie House2091,6337.8
79Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
80Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
81Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
82Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
83Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
84Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
85Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
86Kelly Olynyk1341,2639.4
87Leon Powe1891,2476.6
88Gene Conley2351,2475.3
89Eric Montross1391,2238.8
90Don Barksdale1351,2159.0
91Art Williams3031,2084.0
92Jim Paxson1571,1967.6
93Jiri Welsch1361,1618.5
94Dave Bing801,08813.6
95Jerry Sichting1841,0835.9
96Quinn Buckner2261,0744.8
97Jeff Judkins1461,0607.3
98Wally Szczerbiak641,04016.3
99Emmette Bryant1511,0146.7
100Gerald Green1131,0108.9
Updated through games of 4/26/2015