Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Rajon Rondo5275,78311.0
26Don Chaney6525,6898.7
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Avery Bradley4135,00812.1
31Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
32Rick Fox4444,75910.7
33Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
34Isaiah Thomas1794,42224.7
35Eric Williams4624,2489.2
36Paul Silas3253,74411.5
37Dino Radja2243,73316.7
38Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
39Jeff Green2223,25214.6
40Brandon Bass3043,21610.6
41Chris Ford3093,19410.3
42Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
43Dana Barros3073,10910.1
44Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
45Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
46Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
47Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
48Jared Sullinger2582,85611.1
49Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
50Rick Robey3392,8298.3
51Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
52Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
53Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
54Kelly Olynyk2782,6289.5
55David Wesley2072,62712.7
56Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
57Jae Crowder2022,57612.8
58Mark Blount3382,5617.6
59Marcus Smart2612,4669.4
60Tony Allen3362,4237.2
61Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
62ML Carr3632,2856.3
63Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
64Tony Battie3362,2696.8
65Glen Davis2772,0987.6
66Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
67Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
68Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
69Todd Day1522,02713.3
70Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
71Delonte West2031,9919.8
72Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
73Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
74Greg Minor2771,9026.9
75Al Horford1401,87913.4
76Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
77Bob Donham2731,8186.7
78Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
79Bob Harris2631,7336.6
80Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
81Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
82Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
83Evan Turner1631,63310.0
84Eddie House2091,6337.8
85Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
86Jaylen Brown1481,53210.4
87Kyrie Irving601,46624.4
88Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
89Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
90Terry Rozier1931,3827.2
91Tyler Zeller1931,3757.1
92Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
93Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
94Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
95Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
96Gerald Green1601,2728.0
97Leon Powe1891,2476.6
98Gene Conley2351,2475.3
99Eric Montross1391,2238.8
100Don Barksdale1351,2159.0
Updated through games of 5/27/2018