Boston Celtics Career Points Leaders
RankPlayerGamesPointsPPG
1John Havlicek1,27026,39520.8
2Paul Pierce1,10224,02121.8
3Larry Bird89721,79124.3
4Robert Parish1,10618,24516.5
5Kevin McHale97117,33517.9
6Bob Cousy91716,95518.5
7Sam Jones87115,41117.7
8Bill Russell96314,52215.1
9Dave Cowens72613,19218.2
10JoJo White71713,18818.4
11Bill Sharman68012,28718.1
12Tom Heinsohn65412,19418.6
13Antoine Walker55211,38620.6
14Don Nelson8729,96811.4
15Tom Sanders9168,7669.6
16Frank Ramsey6238,37813.4
17Cedric Maxwell6078,31113.7
18Reggie Lewis4507,90217.6
19Ed Macauley4167,88218.9
20Dennis Johnson5416,80512.6
21Danny Ainge5566,25711.3
22Kevin Garnett3966,23315.7
23Ray Allen3585,98716.7
24Bailey Howell3235,81218.0
25Don Chaney6525,6898.7
26Rajon Rondo5055,60111.1
27Dee Brown4765,51211.6
28Larry Siegfried4665,42011.6
29KC Jones6765,0117.4
30Kevin Gamble4364,89511.2
31Rick Fox4444,75910.7
32Nate Archibald3634,55012.5
33Eric Williams4624,2489.2
34Paul Silas3253,74411.5
35Dino Radja2243,73316.7
36Gerald Henderson4003,5218.8
37Chris Ford3093,19410.3
38Jim Loscutoff5113,1566.2
39Dana Barros3073,10910.1
40Sherman Douglas2692,98111.1
41Ricky Davis1812,94016.2
42Steve Kuberski4992,9295.9
43Kendrick Perkins4542,9176.4
44Jack Nichols3292,8328.6
45Rick Robey3392,8298.3
46Walter McCarty4942,8065.7
47Charlie Scott1562,72817.5
48Kenny Anderson2412,71711.3
49Jeff Green1892,67214.1
50David Wesley2072,62712.7
51Xavier McDaniel2322,62611.3
52Mark Blount3382,5617.6
53Tony Allen3362,4237.2
54Brandon Bass2222,35010.6
55Sidney Wicks1632,32114.2
56ML Carr3632,2856.3
57Willie Naulls2202,27410.3
58Tony Battie3362,2696.8
59Glen Davis2772,0987.6
60Ed Pinckney3402,0606.1
61Vitaly Potapenko2732,0537.5
62Al Jefferson1992,04610.3
63Todd Day1522,02713.3
64Hank Finkel4362,0054.6
65Delonte West2031,9919.8
66Brian Shaw1781,96911.1
67Ron Mercer1211,91915.9
68Greg Minor2771,9026.9
69Avery Bradley2051,8889.2
70Charles Cooper2721,8506.8
71Bob Donham2731,8186.7
72Bob Brannum2791,7426.2
73Bob Harris2631,7336.6
74Scott Wedman2711,6896.2
75Raef LaFrentz1791,6559.2
76Paul Westphal2241,6367.3
77Eddie House2091,6337.8
78Kevin Stacom2961,5685.3
79Curtis Rowe1831,4668.0
80Joe Kleine3291,4474.4
81Dominique Wilkins771,37017.8
82Ryan Gomes1341,34210.0
83Sidney Hertzberg1331,32810.0
84Arnold Risen1741,2747.3
85Jared Sullinger1191,25210.5
86Leon Powe1891,2476.6
87Gene Conley2351,2475.3
88Eric Montross1391,2238.8
89Don Barksdale1351,2159.0
90Art Williams3031,2084.0
91Jim Paxson1571,1967.6
92Jiri Welsch1361,1618.5
93Dave Bing801,08813.6
94Jerry Sichting1841,0835.9
95Quinn Buckner2261,0744.8
96Jeff Judkins1461,0607.3
97Wally Szczerbiak641,04016.3
98Emmette Bryant1511,0146.7
99Gerald Green1131,0108.9
100Tom Boswell1701,0055.9
Updated through games of 4/16/2014