Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo52717,34732.92
16Dino Radja2247,30832.63
17Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
18Paul Silas32510,54032.43
19Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
20Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
21David Wesley2076,47531.28
22Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
23Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
24Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
25Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
26Isaiah Thomas1033,18930.96
27Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
28Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
29Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
30Jeff Green2226,76230.46
31Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
32Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
33Chris Ford3099,05829.31
34Dee Brown47613,66528.71
35Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
36Jae Crowder1303,69028.38
37Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
38Sam Jones87124,28527.88
39Bob Harris2075,76827.86
40Evan Turner1634,53127.80
41Delonte West2035,59727.57
42Avery Bradley3589,78527.33
43Brandon Bass3048,30227.31
44Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
45Marcus Smart1283,47527.15
46Eric Montross1393,74726.96
47KC Jones67617,50125.89
48Todd Day1523,91325.74
49Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
50Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
51Eric Williams46211,63825.19
52Jared Sullinger2586,41424.86
53Rick Fox44410,99024.75
54Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
55Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
56Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
57Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
58Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
59Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
60Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
61Bob Donham2054,86623.74
62Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
63Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
64Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
65Dana Barros3077,02822.89
66Don Chaney65214,86522.80
67Courtney Lee1082,44522.64
68Mark Blount3387,64922.63
69Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
70Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
71Tony Battie3367,47422.24
72Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
73Don Nelson87218,97021.75
74John Bagley1372,93421.42
75Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
76Glen Davis2775,81020.97
77Kelly Olynyk2034,21820.78
78Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
79Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
80Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
81Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
82Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
83Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
84Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
85Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
86Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
87Gerald Green1132,15419.06
88Rick Robey3396,44219.00
89Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
90Gerald Wallace901,70218.91
91Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
92Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
93Greg Minor2775,14418.57
94Tony Allen3366,20318.46
95Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.46
96Bill Walton901,65818.42
97Eddie House2093,80518.21
98Pervis Ellison1933,35517.38
99Dick Hemric1382,38417.28
100Tyler Zeller1422,44117.19
Updated through games of 4/28/2016
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.