Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo52717,34732.92
16Dino Radja2247,30832.63
17Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
18Paul Silas32510,54032.43
19Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
20Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
21David Wesley2076,47531.28
22Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
23Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
24Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
25Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
26Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
27Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
28Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
29Jeff Green2226,76230.46
30Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
31Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
32Chris Ford3099,05829.31
33Dee Brown47613,66528.71
34Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
35Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
36Sam Jones87124,28527.88
37Bob Harris2075,76827.86
38Delonte West2035,59727.57
39Brandon Bass3048,30227.31
40Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
41Eric Montross1393,74726.96
42KC Jones67617,50125.89
43Todd Day1523,91325.74
44Avery Bradley2827,24925.70
45Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
46Jared Sullinger1774,49925.42
47Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
48Eric Williams46211,63825.19
49Rick Fox44410,99024.75
50Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
51Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
52Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
53Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
54Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
55Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
56Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
57Bob Donham2054,86623.74
58Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
59Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
60Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
61Dana Barros3077,02822.89
62Don Chaney65214,86522.80
63Courtney Lee1082,44522.64
64Mark Blount3387,64922.63
65Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
66Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
67Tony Battie3367,47422.24
68Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
69Don Nelson87218,97021.75
70John Bagley1372,93421.42
71Kelly Olynyk1342,82321.07
72Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
73Glen Davis2775,81020.97
74Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
75Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
76Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
77Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
78Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
79Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
80Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
81Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
82Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
83Gerald Green1132,15419.06
84Rick Robey3396,44219.00
85Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
86Gerald Wallace901,70218.91
87Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
88Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
89Greg Minor2775,14418.57
90Tony Allen3366,20318.46
91Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.46
92Bill Walton901,65818.42
93Eddie House2093,80518.21
94Pervis Ellison1933,35517.38
95Dick Hemric1382,38417.28
96Marquis Daniels1382,35917.09
97Milt Palacio991,65916.76
98Quinn Buckner2263,67216.25
99ML Carr3635,81016.01
100Ernie Barrett1312,09215.97
Updated through games of 4/26/2015
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.