Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo52717,34732.92
16Dino Radja2247,30832.63
17Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
18Paul Silas32510,54032.43
19Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.17
20Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
21Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
22David Wesley2076,47531.28
23Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
24Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
25Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
26Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
27Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
28Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
29Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
30Jeff Green2226,76230.46
31Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
32Jae Crowder2026,02529.83
33Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
34Chris Ford3099,05829.31
35Dee Brown47613,66528.71
36Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
37Marcus Smart2075,87428.38
38Avery Bradley41311,62028.13
39Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
40Sam Jones87124,28527.88
41Bob Harris2075,76827.86
42Evan Turner1634,53127.80
43Delonte West2035,59727.57
44Brandon Bass3048,30227.31
45Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
46Eric Montross1393,74726.96
47KC Jones67617,50125.89
48Todd Day1523,91325.74
49Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
50Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
51Eric Williams46211,63825.19
52Jared Sullinger2586,41424.86
53Rick Fox44410,99024.75
54Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
55Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
56Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
57Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
58Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
59Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
60Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
61Bob Donham2054,86623.74
62Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
63Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
64Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
65Dana Barros3077,02822.89
66Don Chaney65214,86522.80
67Courtney Lee1082,44522.64
68Mark Blount3387,64922.63
69Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
70Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
71Tony Battie3367,47422.24
72Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
73Don Nelson87218,97021.75
74Amir Johnson1593,40821.43
75John Bagley1372,93421.42
76Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
77Glen Davis2775,81020.97
78Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.71
79Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
80Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
81Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
82Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
83Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
84Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
85Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
86Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
87Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
88Rick Robey3396,44219.00
89Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
90Gerald Wallace901,70218.91
91Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
92Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
93Greg Minor2775,14418.57
94Tony Allen3366,20318.46
95Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.46
96Bill Walton901,65818.42
97Eddie House2093,80518.21
98Pervis Ellison1933,35517.38
99Dick Hemric1382,38417.28
100Marquis Daniels1382,35917.09
Updated through games of 5/25/2017
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.