Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo50516,64832.97
16Dino Radja2247,30832.63
17Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
18Paul Silas32510,54032.43
19Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
20Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
21David Wesley2076,47531.28
22Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
23Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
24Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
25Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
26Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
27Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
28Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
29Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
30Jeff Green1895,66929.99
31Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
32Chris Ford3099,05829.31
33Brandon Bass2226,37328.71
34Dee Brown47613,66528.71
35Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
36Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
37Sam Jones87124,28527.88
38Bob Harris2075,76827.86
39Delonte West2035,59727.57
40Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
41Eric Montross1393,74726.96
42KC Jones67617,50125.89
43Todd Day1523,91325.74
44Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
45Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
46Eric Williams46211,63825.19
47Rick Fox44410,99024.75
48Jared Sullinger1192,93324.64
49Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
50Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
51Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
52Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
53Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
54Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
55Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
56Bob Donham2054,86623.74
57Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
58Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
59Avery Bradley2054,82123.51
60Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
61Dana Barros3077,02822.89
62Don Chaney65214,86522.80
63Courtney Lee1082,44522.64
64Mark Blount3387,64922.63
65Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
66Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
67Tony Battie3367,47422.24
68Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
69Don Nelson87218,97021.75
70John Bagley1372,93421.42
71Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
72Glen Davis2775,81020.97
73Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
74Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
75Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
76Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
77Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
78Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
79Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
80Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
81Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
82Gerald Green1132,15419.06
83Rick Robey3396,44219.00
84Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
85Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
86Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
87Greg Minor2775,14418.57
88Tony Allen3366,20318.46
89Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.46
90Bill Walton901,65818.42
91Eddie House2093,80518.21
92Pervis Ellison1933,35517.38
93Dick Hemric1382,38417.28
94Marquis Daniels1382,35917.09
95Milt Palacio991,65916.76
96Quinn Buckner2263,67216.25
97ML Carr3635,81016.01
98Ernie Barrett1312,09215.97
99Gene Conley2353,69615.73
100Marcus Banks1802,79715.54
Updated through games of 4/16/2014
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.