Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo47515,65032.95
16Dino Radja2247,30832.63
17Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
18Paul Silas32510,54032.43
19Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
20Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
21David Wesley2076,47531.28
22Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
23Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
24Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
25Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
26Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
27Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
28Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
29Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
30Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
31Brandon Bass1404,10729.34
32Chris Ford3099,05829.31
33Dee Brown47613,66528.71
34Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
35Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
36Sam Jones87124,28527.88
37Bob Harris2075,76827.86
38Delonte West2035,59727.57
39Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
40Eric Montross1393,74726.96
41Jeff Green1072,86426.76
42KC Jones67617,50125.89
43Todd Day1523,91325.74
44Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
45Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
46Eric Williams46211,63825.19
47Rick Fox44410,99024.75
48Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
49Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
50Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
51Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
52Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
53Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
54Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
55Bob Donham2054,86623.74
56Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
57Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
58Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
59Dana Barros3077,02822.89
60Don Chaney65214,86522.80
61Mark Blount3387,64922.63
62Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
63Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
64Tony Battie3367,47422.24
65Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
66Don Nelson87218,97021.75
67John Bagley1372,93421.42
68Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
69Glen Davis2775,81020.97
70Avery Bradley1452,96620.45
71Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
72Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
73Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
74Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
75Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
76Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
77Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
78Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
79Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
80Gerald Green1132,15419.06
81Rick Robey3396,44219.00
82Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
83Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
84Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
85Greg Minor2775,14418.57
86Tony Allen3366,20318.46
87Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.46
88Bill Walton901,65818.42
89Eddie House2093,80518.21
90Pervis Ellison1933,35517.38
91Dick Hemric1382,38417.28
92Marquis Daniels1382,35917.09
93Milt Palacio991,65916.76
94Quinn Buckner2263,67216.25
95ML Carr3635,81016.01
96Ernie Barrett1312,09215.97
97Gene Conley2353,69615.73
98Marcus Banks1802,79715.54
99Dwight Morrison1422,13715.05
100Jeff Judkins1462,19515.03
Updated through games of 5/3/2013
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.