Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo52717,34732.92
16Dino Radja2247,30832.63
17Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
18Paul Silas32510,54032.43
19Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.17
20Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
21Al Horford1404,47031.93
22Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
23David Wesley2076,47531.28
24Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
25Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
26Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
27Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
28Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
29Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
30Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
31Jeff Green2226,76230.46
32Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
33Jae Crowder2026,02529.83
34Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
35Chris Ford3099,05829.31
36Dee Brown47613,66528.71
37Marcus Smart2617,48828.69
38Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
39Avery Bradley41311,62028.13
40Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
41Sam Jones87124,28527.88
42Bob Harris2075,76827.86
43Evan Turner1634,53127.80
44Delonte West2035,59727.57
45Brandon Bass3048,30227.31
46Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
47Eric Montross1393,74726.96
48KC Jones67617,50125.89
49Todd Day1523,91325.74
50Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
51Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
52Eric Williams46211,63825.19
53Jared Sullinger2586,41424.86
54Rick Fox44410,99024.75
55Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
56Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
57Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
58Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
59Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
60Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
61Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
62Bob Donham2054,86623.74
63Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
64Jaylen Brown1483,49323.60
65Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
66Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
67Dana Barros3077,02822.89
68Don Chaney65214,86522.80
69Courtney Lee1082,44522.64
70Mark Blount3387,64922.63
71Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
72Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
73Tony Battie3367,47422.24
74Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
75Don Nelson87218,97021.75
76Amir Johnson1593,40821.43
77John Bagley1372,93421.42
78Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
79Glen Davis2775,81020.97
80Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.71
81Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
82Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
83Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
84Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
85Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
86Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
87Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
88Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
89Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
90Rick Robey3396,44219.00
91Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
92Gerald Wallace901,70218.91
93Terry Rozier1933,64218.87
94Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
95Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
96Greg Minor2775,14418.57
97Tony Allen3366,20318.46
98Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.46
99Bill Walton901,65818.42
100Eddie House2093,80518.21
Updated through games of 5/27/2018
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.