Boston Celtics Career Minutes Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG*
1Bill Russell96340,72642.29
2Dave Cowens72628,55139.33
3Antoine Walker55221,65339.23
4Ed Macauley34813,38538.46
5Larry Bird89734,44338.40
6JoJo White71726,77037.34
7Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.63
8John Havlicek1,27046,47136.59
9Charlie Scott1565,57435.73
10Ray Allen35812,77435.68
11Bob Cousy84830,13135.53
12Ron Mercer1214,21334.82
13Dennis Johnson54118,32133.87
14Ricky Davis1816,12533.84
15Rajon Rondo52717,34732.92
16Kyrie Irving1274,14532.64
17Dino Radja2247,30832.63
18Reggie Lewis45014,67632.61
19Paul Silas32510,54032.43
20Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.17
21Bill Sharman68021,79332.05
22Robert Parish1,10634,97731.62
23David Wesley2076,47531.28
24Nate Archibald36311,32431.20
25Kevin McHale97130,11831.02
26Sidney Wicks1635,05531.01
27Al Horford2086,44330.98
28Kevin Garnett39612,26630.97
29Brian Shaw1785,50930.95
30Jayson Tatum1594,89330.77
31Bailey Howell3239,90930.68
32Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.47
33Jeff Green2226,76230.46
34Kenny Anderson2417,26830.16
35Jae Crowder2026,02529.83
36Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.44
37Chris Ford3099,05829.31
38Dee Brown47613,66528.71
39Sherman Douglas2697,65728.46
40Marcus Smart3419,68828.41
41Avery Bradley41311,62028.13
42Danny Ainge55615,60328.06
43Sam Jones87124,28527.88
44Bob Harris2075,76827.86
45Evan Turner1634,53127.80
46Delonte West2035,59727.57
47Marcus Morris1293,53827.43
48Brandon Bass3048,30227.31
49Ryan Gomes1343,64927.23
50Eric Montross1393,74726.96
51KC Jones67617,50125.89
52Todd Day1523,91325.74
53Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.47
54Kevin Gamble43610,98825.20
55Eric Williams46211,63825.19
56Jared Sullinger2586,41424.86
57Rick Fox44410,99024.75
58Charles Cooper2065,07124.62
59Frank Ramsey62315,33024.61
60Jack Nichols3298,07724.55
61Larry Siegfried46611,40124.47
62Jaylen Brown2225,40624.35
63Jiri Welsch1363,30424.29
64Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.21
65Tom Sanders91622,16424.20
66Bob Donham2054,86623.74
67Curtis Rowe1834,32323.62
68Bob Brannum2796,57623.57
69Don Barksdale1353,14823.32
70Dana Barros3077,02822.89
71Don Chaney65214,86522.80
72Courtney Lee1082,44522.64
73Mark Blount3387,64922.63
74Al Jefferson1994,44122.32
75Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.30
76Tony Battie3367,47422.24
77Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.86
78Don Nelson87218,97021.75
79Amir Johnson1593,40821.43
80John Bagley1372,93421.42
81Arnold Risen1743,65120.98
82Glen Davis2775,81020.97
83Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.71
84Gerald Henderson4008,15220.38
85Terry Rozier2725,43319.97
86Emmette Bryant1513,00519.90
87Adrian Griffin1162,30419.86
88Bruce Bowen911,79919.77
89Willie Naulls2204,30719.58
90Andy Phillip1372,64019.27
91Jerry Sichting1843,53219.20
92Walter McCarty4949,47619.18
93Ed Pinckney3406,51719.17
94Rick Robey3396,44219.00
95Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97718.96
96Gerald Wallace901,70218.91
97Jim Paxson1572,95918.85
98Andrew DeClercq951,78118.75
99Greg Minor2775,14418.57
100Tony Allen3366,20318.46
Updated through games of 5/8/2019
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.