Boston Celtics Career Minutes Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Bill Russell96340,72642.3
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
5Larry Bird89734,44338.4
6Bob Cousy84830,13135.5
7Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
8Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
9JoJo White71726,77037.3
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
12Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
13Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
14Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
15Don Nelson87218,97021.8
16Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
17Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
18KC Jones67617,50125.9
19Rajon Rondo52717,34732.9
20Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
21Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
22Don Chaney65214,86522.8
23Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
24Dee Brown47613,66528.7
25Ed Macauley34813,38538.5
26Ray Allen35812,77435.7
27Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Avery Bradley41311,62028.1
30Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
31Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
32Rick Fox44410,99024.8
33Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
34Paul Silas32510,54032.4
35Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
36Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
37Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
38Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
39Chris Ford3099,05829.3
40Brandon Bass3048,30227.3
41Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
42Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
43Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
44Mark Blount3387,64922.6
45Tony Battie3367,47422.2
46Dino Radja2247,30832.6
47Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
48Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
49Dana Barros3077,02822.9
50Jeff Green2226,76230.5
51Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
52Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
53David Wesley2076,47531.3
54Rick Robey3396,44219.0
55Jared Sullinger2586,41424.9
56Tony Allen3366,20318.5
57Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
58Jae Crowder2026,02529.8
59Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
60Marcus Smart2075,87428.4
61ML Carr3635,81016.0
62Glen Davis2775,81021.0
63Bob Harris2075,76827.9
64Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.2
65Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.7
66Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
67Delonte West2035,59727.6
68Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
69Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
70Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
71Greg Minor2775,14418.6
72Charles Cooper2065,07124.6
73Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
74Bob Donham2054,86623.7
75Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
76Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
77Evan Turner1634,53127.8
78Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
79Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
80Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
81Ron Mercer1214,21334.8
82Art Williams3034,05813.4
83Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
84Todd Day1523,91325.7
85Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
86Eddie House2093,80518.2
87Eric Montross1393,74727.0
88Gene Conley2353,69615.7
89Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
90Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
91Ryan Gomes1343,64927.2
92Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
93Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
94Amir Johnson1593,40821.4
95Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
96Jiri Welsch1363,30424.3
97Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
98Don Barksdale1353,14823.3
99Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
100Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
Updated through games of 5/25/2017