Boston Celtics Career Minutes Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Bill Russell96340,72642.3
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
5Larry Bird89734,44338.4
6Bob Cousy84830,13135.5
7Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
8Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
9JoJo White71726,77037.3
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
12Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
13Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
14Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
15Don Nelson87218,97021.8
16Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
17Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
18KC Jones67617,50125.9
19Rajon Rondo52717,34732.9
20Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
21Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
22Don Chaney65214,86522.8
23Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
24Dee Brown47613,66528.7
25Ed Macauley34813,38538.5
26Ray Allen35812,77435.7
27Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Avery Bradley41311,62028.1
30Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
31Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
32Rick Fox44410,99024.8
33Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
34Paul Silas32510,54032.4
35Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
36Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
37Marcus Smart3419,68828.4
38Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
39Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
40Chris Ford3099,05829.3
41Brandon Bass3048,30227.3
42Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
43Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
44Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
45Mark Blount3387,64922.6
46Tony Battie3367,47422.2
47Dino Radja2247,30832.6
48Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
49Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
50Dana Barros3077,02822.9
51Jeff Green2226,76230.5
52Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
53Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
54David Wesley2076,47531.3
55Al Horford2086,44331.0
56Rick Robey3396,44219.0
57Jared Sullinger2586,41424.9
58Tony Allen3366,20318.5
59Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
60Jae Crowder2026,02529.8
61Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
62ML Carr3635,81016.0
63Glen Davis2775,81021.0
64Bob Harris2075,76827.9
65Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.2
66Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.7
67Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
68Delonte West2035,59727.6
69Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
70Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
71Terry Rozier2725,43320.0
72Jaylen Brown2225,40624.4
73Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
74Greg Minor2775,14418.6
75Charles Cooper2065,07124.6
76Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
77Jayson Tatum1594,89330.8
78Bob Donham2054,86623.7
79Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
80Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
81Evan Turner1634,53127.8
82Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
83Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
84Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
85Ron Mercer1214,21334.8
86Kyrie Irving1274,14532.6
87Art Williams3034,05813.4
88Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
89Todd Day1523,91325.7
90Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
91Eddie House2093,80518.2
92Eric Montross1393,74727.0
93Gene Conley2353,69615.7
94Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
95Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
96Ryan Gomes1343,64927.2
97Marcus Morris1293,53827.4
98Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
99Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
100Amir Johnson1593,40821.4
Updated through games of 5/8/2019