Boston Celtics Career Minutes Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Bill Russell96340,72642.3
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
5Larry Bird89734,44338.4
6Bob Cousy84830,13135.5
7Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
8Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
9JoJo White71726,77037.3
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
12Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
13Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
14Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
15Don Nelson87218,97021.8
16Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
17Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
18KC Jones67617,50125.9
19Rajon Rondo50516,64833.0
20Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
21Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
22Don Chaney65214,86522.8
23Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
24Dee Brown47613,66528.7
25Ed Macauley34813,38538.5
26Ray Allen35812,77435.7
27Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
30Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Paul Silas32510,54032.4
34Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
35Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
36Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
37Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
38Chris Ford3099,05829.3
39Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
40Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
41Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
42Mark Blount3387,64922.6
43Tony Battie3367,47422.2
44Dino Radja2247,30832.6
45Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
46Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
47Dana Barros3077,02822.9
48Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
49Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
50David Wesley2076,47531.3
51Rick Robey3396,44219.0
52Brandon Bass2226,37328.7
53Tony Allen3366,20318.5
54Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
55Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
56ML Carr3635,81016.0
57Glen Davis2775,81021.0
58Bob Harris2075,76827.9
59Jeff Green1895,66930.0
60Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
61Delonte West2035,59727.6
62Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
63Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
64Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
65Greg Minor2775,14418.6
66Charles Cooper2065,07124.6
67Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
68Bob Donham2054,86623.7
69Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
70Avery Bradley2054,82123.5
71Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
72Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
73Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
74Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
75Ron Mercer1214,21334.8
76Art Williams3034,05813.4
77Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
78Todd Day1523,91325.7
79Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
80Eddie House2093,80518.2
81Eric Montross1393,74727.0
82Gene Conley2353,69615.7
83Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
84Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
85Ryan Gomes1343,64927.2
86Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
87Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
88Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
89Jiri Welsch1363,30424.3
90Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
91Don Barksdale1353,14823.3
92Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
93Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
94Jim Paxson1572,95918.8
95John Bagley1372,93421.4
96Jared Sullinger1192,93324.6
97Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
98Leon Powe1892,75614.6
99Andy Phillip1372,64019.3
100Jim Ard2042,55012.5
Updated through games of 4/16/2014