Boston Celtics Career Minutes Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Bill Russell96340,72642.3
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
5Larry Bird89734,44338.4
6Bob Cousy84830,13135.5
7Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
8Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
9JoJo White71726,77037.3
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
12Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
13Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
14Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
15Don Nelson87218,97021.8
16Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
17Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
18KC Jones67617,50125.9
19Rajon Rondo47515,65032.9
20Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
21Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
22Don Chaney65214,86522.8
23Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
24Dee Brown47613,66528.7
25Ed Macauley34813,38538.5
26Ray Allen35812,77435.7
27Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
30Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Paul Silas32510,54032.4
34Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
35Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
36Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
37Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
38Chris Ford3099,05829.3
39Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
40Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
41Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
42Mark Blount3387,64922.6
43Tony Battie3367,47422.2
44Dino Radja2247,30832.6
45Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
46Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
47Dana Barros3077,02822.9
48Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
49Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
50David Wesley2076,47531.3
51Rick Robey3396,44219.0
52Tony Allen3366,20318.5
53Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
54Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
55ML Carr3635,81016.0
56Glen Davis2775,81021.0
57Bob Harris2075,76827.9
58Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
59Delonte West2035,59727.6
60Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
61Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
62Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
63Greg Minor2775,14418.6
64Charles Cooper2065,07124.6
65Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
66Bob Donham2054,86623.7
67Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
68Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
69Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
70Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
71Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
72Ron Mercer1214,21334.8
73Brandon Bass1404,10729.3
74Art Williams3034,05813.4
75Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
76Todd Day1523,91325.7
77Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
78Eddie House2093,80518.2
79Eric Montross1393,74727.0
80Gene Conley2353,69615.7
81Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
82Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
83Ryan Gomes1343,64927.2
84Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
85Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
86Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
87Jiri Welsch1363,30424.3
88Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
89Don Barksdale1353,14823.3
90Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
91Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
92Avery Bradley1452,96620.5
93Jim Paxson1572,95918.8
94John Bagley1372,93421.4
95Jeff Green1072,86426.8
96Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
97Leon Powe1892,75614.6
98Andy Phillip1372,64019.3
99Jim Ard2042,55012.5
100Gary Payton772,54133.0
Updated through games of 5/3/2013