Boston Celtics Career Games Played Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
5Bill Russell96340,72642.3
6Bob Cousy91730,13135.5
7Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
8Larry Bird89734,44338.4
9Don Nelson87218,97021.8
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
12JoJo White71726,77037.3
13Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
14KC Jones67617,50125.9
15Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
16Don Chaney65214,86522.8
17Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
18Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
19Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
20Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
21Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
22Rajon Rondo52717,34732.9
23Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
24Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
25Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
26Dee Brown47613,66528.7
27Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
30Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
34Ed Macauley41613,38538.5
35Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
36Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
37ML Carr3635,81016.0
38Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
39Ray Allen35812,77435.7
40Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
41Rick Robey3396,44219.0
42Mark Blount3387,64922.6
43Tony Battie3367,47422.2
44Tony Allen3366,20318.5
45Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
46Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
47Paul Silas32510,54032.4
48Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
49Chris Ford3099,05829.3
50Dana Barros3077,02822.9
51Brandon Bass3048,30227.3
52Art Williams3034,05813.4
53Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
54Avery Bradley2827,24925.7
55Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
56Greg Minor2775,14418.6
57Glen Davis2775,81021.0
58Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
59Bob Donham2734,86623.7
60Charles Cooper2725,07124.6
61Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
62Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
63Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
64Bob Harris2635,76827.9
65Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
66Greg Kite2411,9168.0
67Gene Conley2353,69615.7
68Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
69Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
70Dino Radja2247,30832.6
71Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
72Jeff Green2226,76230.5
73Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
74Eddie House2093,80518.2
75David Wesley2076,47531.3
76Jim Ard2042,55012.5
77Delonte West2035,59727.6
78Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
79Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
80Leon Powe1892,75614.6
81Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
82Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
83Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
84Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
85Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
86Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
87Jared Sullinger1774,49925.4
88Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
89Tom Boswell1702,50714.7
90Art Spector16900.0
91Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
92Rick Carlisle1571,2367.9
93Jim Paxson1572,95918.8
94Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
95Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
96John Mahnken1531,35210.5
97Todd Day1523,91325.7
98Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
99Wayne Embry1501,81712.1
100Fred Roberts1472,11114.4
Updated through games of 4/26/2015