Boston Celtics Career Games Played Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
5Bill Russell96340,72642.3
6Bob Cousy91730,13135.5
7Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
8Larry Bird89734,44338.4
9Don Nelson87218,97021.8
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
12JoJo White71726,77037.3
13Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
14KC Jones67617,50125.9
15Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
16Don Chaney65214,86522.8
17Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
18Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
19Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
20Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
21Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
22Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
23Rajon Rondo50516,64833.0
24Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
25Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
26Dee Brown47613,66528.7
27Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
30Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
34Ed Macauley41613,38538.5
35Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
36Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
37Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
38ML Carr3635,81016.0
39Ray Allen35812,77435.7
40Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
41Rick Robey3396,44219.0
42Mark Blount3387,64922.6
43Tony Battie3367,47422.2
44Tony Allen3366,20318.5
45Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
46Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
47Paul Silas32510,54032.4
48Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
49Chris Ford3099,05829.3
50Dana Barros3077,02822.9
51Art Williams3034,05813.4
52Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
53Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
54Greg Minor2775,14418.6
55Glen Davis2775,81021.0
56Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
57Bob Donham2734,86623.7
58Charles Cooper2725,07124.6
59Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
60Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
61Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
62Bob Harris2635,76827.9
63Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
64Greg Kite2411,9168.0
65Gene Conley2353,69615.7
66Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
67Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
68Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
69Dino Radja2247,30832.6
70Brandon Bass2226,37328.7
71Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
72Eddie House2093,80518.2
73David Wesley2076,47531.3
74Avery Bradley2054,82123.5
75Jim Ard2042,55012.5
76Delonte West2035,59727.6
77Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
78Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
79Jeff Green1895,66930.0
80Leon Powe1892,75614.6
81Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
82Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
83Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
84Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
85Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
86Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
87Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
88Tom Boswell1702,50714.7
89Art Spector16900.0
90Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
91Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
92Jim Paxson1572,95918.8
93Rick Carlisle1571,2367.9
94Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
95John Mahnken1531,35210.5
96Todd Day1523,91325.7
97Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
98Wayne Embry1501,81712.1
99Fred Roberts1472,11114.4
100Jeff Judkins1462,19515.0
Updated through games of 4/16/2014