Boston Celtics Career Games Played Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
5Bill Russell96340,72642.3
6Bob Cousy91730,13135.5
7Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
8Larry Bird89734,44338.4
9Don Nelson87218,97021.8
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
12JoJo White71726,77037.3
13Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
14KC Jones67617,50125.9
15Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
16Don Chaney65214,86522.8
17Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
18Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
19Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
20Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
21Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
22Rajon Rondo52717,34732.9
23Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
24Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
25Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
26Dee Brown47613,66528.7
27Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
30Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
34Ed Macauley41613,38538.5
35Avery Bradley41311,62028.1
36Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
37Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
38ML Carr3635,81016.0
39Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
40Ray Allen35812,77435.7
41Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
42Rick Robey3396,44219.0
43Mark Blount3387,64922.6
44Tony Battie3367,47422.2
45Tony Allen3366,20318.5
46Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
47Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
48Paul Silas32510,54032.4
49Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
50Chris Ford3099,05829.3
51Dana Barros3077,02822.9
52Brandon Bass3048,30227.3
53Art Williams3034,05813.4
54Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
55Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
56Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.7
57Glen Davis2775,81021.0
58Greg Minor2775,14418.6
59Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
60Bob Donham2734,86623.7
61Charles Cooper2725,07124.6
62Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
63Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
64Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
65Bob Harris2635,76827.9
66Jared Sullinger2586,41424.9
67Greg Kite2411,9168.0
68Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
69Gene Conley2353,69615.7
70Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
71Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
72Dino Radja2247,30832.6
73Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
74Jeff Green2226,76230.5
75Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
76Eddie House2093,80518.2
77David Wesley2076,47531.3
78Marcus Smart2075,87428.4
79Jim Ard2042,55012.5
80Delonte West2035,59727.6
81Jae Crowder2026,02529.8
82Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
83Tyler Zeller1932,96615.4
84Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
85Leon Powe1892,75614.6
86Jonas Jerebko1852,93515.9
87Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
88Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
89Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
90Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
91Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
92Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.2
93Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
94Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
95Tom Boswell1702,50714.7
96Art Spector16900.0
97Evan Turner1634,53127.8
98Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
99Gerald Green1602,69216.8
100Amir Johnson1593,40821.4
Updated through games of 5/25/2017