Boston Celtics Career Games Played Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
5Bill Russell96340,72642.3
6Bob Cousy91730,13135.5
7Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
8Larry Bird89734,44338.4
9Don Nelson87218,97021.8
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
12JoJo White71726,77037.3
13Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
14KC Jones67617,50125.9
15Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
16Don Chaney65214,86522.8
17Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
18Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
19Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
20Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
21Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
22Rajon Rondo52717,34732.9
23Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
24Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
25Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
26Dee Brown47613,66528.7
27Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
30Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
34Ed Macauley41613,38538.5
35Avery Bradley41311,62028.1
36Marcus Smart40111,60728.9
37Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
38Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
39ML Carr3635,81016.0
40Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
41Ray Allen35812,77435.7
42Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
43Rick Robey3396,44219.0
44Mark Blount3387,64922.6
45Tony Battie3367,47422.2
46Tony Allen3366,20318.5
47Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
48Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
49Paul Silas32510,54032.4
50Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
51Chris Ford3099,05829.3
52Dana Barros3077,02822.9
53Brandon Bass3048,30227.3
54Art Williams3034,05813.4
55Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
56Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
57Jaylen Brown2797,34026.3
58Kelly Olynyk2785,75620.7
59Glen Davis2775,81021.0
60Greg Minor2775,14418.6
61Bob Donham2734,86623.7
62Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
63Charles Cooper2725,07124.6
64Terry Rozier2725,43320.0
65Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
66Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
67Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
68Bob Harris2635,76827.9
69Jared Sullinger2586,41424.9
70Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
71Greg Kite2411,9168.0
72Gene Conley2353,69615.7
73Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
74Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
75Jayson Tatum2257,15831.8
76Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
77Dino Radja2247,30832.6
78Jeff Green2226,76230.5
79Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
80Eddie House2093,80518.2
81Al Horford2086,44331.0
82David Wesley2076,47531.3
83Jim Ard2042,55012.5
84Delonte West2035,59727.6
85Jae Crowder2026,02529.8
86Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
87Semi Ojeleye1982,75513.9
88Daniel Theis1943,41017.6
89Tyler Zeller1932,96615.4
90Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
91Leon Powe1892,75614.6
92Jonas Jerebko1852,93515.9
93Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
94Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
95Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
96Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
97Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
98Isaiah Thomas1795,75832.2
99Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
100Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
Updated through games of 9/27/2020