Boston Celtics Career Games Played Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
5Bill Russell96340,72642.3
6Bob Cousy91730,13135.5
7Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
8Larry Bird89734,44338.4
9Don Nelson87218,97021.8
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
12JoJo White71726,77037.3
13Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
14KC Jones67617,50125.9
15Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
16Don Chaney65214,86522.8
17Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
18Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
19Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
20Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
21Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
22Rajon Rondo52717,34732.9
23Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
24Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
25Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
26Dee Brown47613,66528.7
27Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
30Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
34Ed Macauley41613,38538.5
35Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
36Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
37ML Carr3635,81016.0
38Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
39Ray Allen35812,77435.7
40Avery Bradley3589,78527.3
41Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
42Rick Robey3396,44219.0
43Mark Blount3387,64922.6
44Tony Battie3367,47422.2
45Tony Allen3366,20318.5
46Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
47Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
48Paul Silas32510,54032.4
49Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
50Chris Ford3099,05829.3
51Dana Barros3077,02822.9
52Brandon Bass3048,30227.3
53Art Williams3034,05813.4
54Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
55Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
56Greg Minor2775,14418.6
57Glen Davis2775,81021.0
58Bob Donham2734,86623.7
59Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
60Charles Cooper2725,07124.6
61Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
62Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
63Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
64Bob Harris2635,76827.9
65Jared Sullinger2586,41424.9
66Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
67Greg Kite2411,9168.0
68Gene Conley2353,69615.7
69Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
70Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
71Dino Radja2247,30832.6
72Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
73Jeff Green2226,76230.5
74Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
75Eddie House2093,80518.2
76David Wesley2076,47531.3
77Jim Ard2042,55012.5
78Delonte West2035,59727.6
79Kelly Olynyk2034,21820.8
80Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
81Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
82Leon Powe1892,75614.6
83Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
84Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
85Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
86Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
87Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
88Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
89Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
90Tom Boswell1702,50714.7
91Art Spector16900.0
92Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
93Evan Turner1634,53127.8
94Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
95Jim Paxson1572,95918.8
96Rick Carlisle1571,2367.9
97Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
98John Mahnken1531,35210.5
99Todd Day1523,91325.7
100Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
Updated through games of 4/28/2016