Boston Celtics Career Games Played Leaders
RankPlayerGamesMinutesMPG
1John Havlicek1,27046,47136.6
2Robert Parish1,10634,97731.6
3Paul Pierce1,10240,36436.6
4Kevin McHale97130,11831.0
5Bill Russell96340,72642.3
6Bob Cousy91730,13135.5
7Tom Sanders91622,16424.2
8Larry Bird89734,44338.4
9Don Nelson87218,97021.8
10Sam Jones87124,28527.9
11Dave Cowens72628,55139.3
12JoJo White71726,77037.3
13Bill Sharman68021,79332.0
14KC Jones67617,50125.9
15Tom Heinsohn65419,25429.4
16Don Chaney65214,86522.8
17Frank Ramsey62315,33024.6
18Cedric Maxwell60718,49530.5
19Danny Ainge55615,60328.1
20Antoine Walker55221,65339.2
21Dennis Johnson54118,32133.9
22Jim Loscutoff5119,43118.5
23Steve Kuberski4997,29514.6
24Walter McCarty4949,47619.2
25Dee Brown47613,66528.7
26Rajon Rondo47515,65032.9
27Larry Siegfried46611,40124.5
28Eric Williams46211,63825.2
29Kendrick Perkins45410,12322.3
30Reggie Lewis45014,67632.6
31Rick Fox44410,99024.8
32Kevin Gamble43610,98825.2
33Hank Finkel4365,27712.1
34Ed Macauley41613,38538.5
35Gerald Henderson4008,15220.4
36Kevin Garnett39612,26631.0
37ML Carr3635,81016.0
38Nate Archibald36311,32431.2
39Ray Allen35812,77435.7
40Ed Pinckney3406,51719.2
41Rick Robey3396,44219.0
42Mark Blount3387,64922.6
43Tony Battie3367,47422.2
44Tony Allen3366,20318.5
45Jack Nichols3298,07724.6
46Joe Kleine3294,83314.7
47Paul Silas32510,54032.4
48Bailey Howell3239,90930.7
49Chris Ford3099,05829.3
50Dana Barros3077,02822.9
51Art Williams3034,05813.4
52Kevin Stacom2963,87813.1
53Bob Brannum2796,57623.6
54Greg Minor2775,14418.6
55Glen Davis2775,81021.0
56Bob Donham2734,86623.7
57Vitaly Potapenko2735,96821.9
58Charles Cooper2725,07124.6
59Scott Wedman2714,02614.9
60Sherman Douglas2697,65728.5
61Brian Scalabrine2643,45313.1
62Bob Harris2635,76827.9
63Greg Kite2411,9168.0
64Kenny Anderson2417,26830.2
65Gene Conley2353,69615.7
66Xavier McDaniel2325,61624.2
67Quinn Buckner2263,67216.2
68Paul Westphal2243,22814.4
69Dino Radja2247,30832.6
70Willie Naulls2204,30719.6
71Eddie House2093,80518.2
72David Wesley2076,47531.3
73Jim Ard2042,55012.5
74Delonte West2035,59727.6
75Al Jefferson1994,44122.3
76Pervis Ellison1933,35517.4
77Leon Powe1892,75614.6
78Jerry Sichting1843,53219.2
79Curtis Rowe1834,32323.6
80Ricky Davis1816,12533.8
81Marcus Banks1802,79715.5
82Raef LaFrentz1794,55925.5
83Brian Shaw1785,50930.9
84Arnold Risen1743,65121.0
85Tom Boswell1702,50714.7
86Art Spector16900.0
87Sidney Wicks1635,05531.0
88Lou Tsioropoulos1572,97719.0
89Jim Paxson1572,95918.8
90Rick Carlisle1571,2367.9
91Charlie Scott1565,57435.7
92John Mahnken1531,35210.5
93Todd Day1523,91325.7
94Emmette Bryant1513,00519.9
95Wayne Embry1501,81712.1
96Fred Roberts1472,11114.4
97Jeff Judkins1462,19515.0
98Avery Bradley1452,96620.5
99Eric Fernsten1449126.3
100Dwight Morrison1422,13715.0
Updated through games of 5/3/2013