Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Percentage Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%*
1Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
2Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
3Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Eric Montross1395039210.546
6Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
7Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
8Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
9Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
10Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
11Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
12Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
13Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
14Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
15Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
16Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
17Kyrie Irving605341,0870.491
18Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
19Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
20Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
21Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
24Al Horford1407471,5540.481
25Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
26Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
27Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
28Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
29Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
30Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
31Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
32Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
33Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
34Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
35Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
36Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
37Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
38Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
39Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
40Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
41Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
42Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
43Jaylen Brown1485651,2260.461
44Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
45Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
46Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
47Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
48David Wesley2079222,0230.456
49Delonte West2037601,6760.454
50Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
51ML Carr3639102,0230.450
52Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
53Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
54Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
55Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
56Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
57Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
58Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
59Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
60Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
61Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
62JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
63Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
64Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
65Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
66Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
67John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
68Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
69Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
70Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
71Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
72Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
73Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
74Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
75Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
76Eddie House2095951,4130.421
77Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
78Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
79Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
80Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
81Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
82Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
83Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
84Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
85Todd Day1526751,7450.387
86KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
87Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
88Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
89Marcus Smart2618172,2700.360
90Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
91Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
92Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
93Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
Updated through games of 5/27/2018
* - To qualify a player must have at least 500 Field Goals Made.