Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Percentage Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%*
1Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
2Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
3Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Eric Montross1395039210.546
6Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.533
7Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
8Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
9Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
10Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
11Al Jefferson1998371,6300.513
12Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.510
13Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
14Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
15Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
16Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
17Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
18Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
19Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
20Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.484
21Brandon Bass2229411,9460.484
22Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.480
23Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
24Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
25Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
26Rajon Rondo5052,3214,8830.475
27Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
28Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
29Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
30Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
31Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
32Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
33Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
34Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
35Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
36Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
37Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
38Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
39Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
40Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
41Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
42Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
43David Wesley2079222,0230.456
44Delonte West2037601,6760.453
45Brian Shaw1788091,7920.451
46ML Carr3639102,0230.450
47Glen Davis2777871,7510.449
48Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
49Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
50Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
51Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
52Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
53Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
54JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
55Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
56Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
57Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
58John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
59Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
60Jeff Green1899562,1790.439
61Avery Bradley2057761,7720.438
62Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
63Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
64Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
65Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
66Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
67Eddie House2095951,4130.421
68Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
69Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
70Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
71Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
72Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
73Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.399
74Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
75Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
76Todd Day1526751,7450.387
77KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
78Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
79Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
80Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
81Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
82Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
83Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
Updated through games of 4/16/2014
* - To qualify a player must have at least 500 Field Goals Made.