Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Percentage Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%*
1Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
2Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
3Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Eric Montross1395039210.546
6Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
7Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
8Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
9Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
10Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
11Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
12Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
13Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
14Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
15Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
16Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
17Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
18Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
19Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
20Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
21Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
22Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
23Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
24Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
25Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
26Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
27Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
28Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
29Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
30Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
31Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
32Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
33Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
34Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
35Kelly Olynyk2037381,5860.465
36Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
37Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
38Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
39Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
40Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
41Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
42Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
43Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
44David Wesley2079222,0230.456
45Delonte West2037601,6760.454
46Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
47ML Carr3639102,0230.450
48Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
49Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
50Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
51Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
52Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
53Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
54Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
55Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
56JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
57Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
58Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
59Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
60John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
61Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
62Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
63Avery Bradley3581,6663,8040.438
64Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
65Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
66Jae Crowder1305561,2820.434
67Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
68Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
69Isaiah Thomas1037081,6660.425
70Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
71Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
72Eddie House2095951,4130.421
73Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
74Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
75Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
76Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
77Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
78Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
79Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
80Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
81Todd Day1526751,7450.387
82KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
83Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
84Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
85Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
86Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
87Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
88Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
Updated through games of 4/28/2016
* - To qualify a player must have at least 500 Field Goals Made.