Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Percentage Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%*
1Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
2Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
3Daniel Theis1945139250.555
4Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
5Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
6Eric Montross1395039210.546
7Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
8Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
9Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
10Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
11Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
12Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
13Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
14Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
15Al Horford2081,1342,2770.498
16Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
17Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
18Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
19Kyrie Irving1271,1382,3280.489
20Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
21Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
22Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
23Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
24Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
25Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
26Gordon Hayward1256471,3370.484
27Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
28Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
29Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
30Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
31Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
32Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
33Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
34Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
35Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
36Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
37Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
38Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
39Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
40Jaylen Brown2791,3602,9050.468
41Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
42Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
43Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
44Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
45Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
46Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
47Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
48Jayson Tatum2251,4153,0970.457
49Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
50Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
51David Wesley2079222,0230.456
52Delonte West2037601,6760.454
53Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
54ML Carr3639102,0230.450
55Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
56Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
57Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
58Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
59Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
60Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
61Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
62Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
63Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
64Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
65Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
66JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
67Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
68Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
69Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
70Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
71John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
72Marcus Morris1296391,4550.439
73Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
74Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
75Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
76Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
77Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
78Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
79Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
80Eddie House2095951,4130.421
81Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
82Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
83Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
84Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
85Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
86Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
87Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
88Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
89KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
90Todd Day1526751,7450.387
91Terry Rozier2727541,9830.380
92Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
93Marcus Smart4011,3123,5190.373
94Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
95Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
96Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
97Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
98Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
Updated through games of 9/27/2020
* - To qualify a player must have at least 500 Field Goals Made.