Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Percentage Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%*
1Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
2Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
3Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Eric Montross1395039210.546
6Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
7Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
8Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
9Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
10Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
11Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
12Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
13Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
14Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
15Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
16Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
17Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
18Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
19Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
20Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
21Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
22Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
23Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
24Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
25Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
26Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
27Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
28Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
29Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
30Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
31Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
32Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
33Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
34Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
35Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
36Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
37Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
38Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
39Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
40Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
41Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
42Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
43Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
44Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
45David Wesley2079222,0230.456
46Delonte West2037601,6760.454
47Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
48ML Carr3639102,0230.450
49Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
50Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
51Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
52Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
53Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
54Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
55Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
56Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
57Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
58Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
59JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
60Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
61Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
62Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
63Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
64Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
65John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
66Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
67Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
68Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
69Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
70Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
71Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
72Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
73Eddie House2095951,4130.421
74Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
75Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
76Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
77Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
78Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
79Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
80Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
81Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
82KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
83Todd Day1526751,7450.387
84Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
85Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
86Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
87Marcus Smart2076281,7550.358
88Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
89Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
90Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
Updated through games of 5/25/2017
* - To qualify a player must have at least 500 Field Goals Made.