Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Percentage Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%*
1Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
2Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
3Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Eric Montross1395039210.546
6Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
7Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
8Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
9Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
10Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
11Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
12Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
13Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
14Al Horford2081,1342,2770.498
15Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
16Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
17Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
18Kyrie Irving1271,1382,3280.489
19Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
20Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
21Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
22Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
23Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
24Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
25Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
26Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
27Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
28Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
29Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
30Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
31Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
32Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
33Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
34Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
35Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
36Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
37Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
38Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
39Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
40Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
41Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
42Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
43Jaylen Brown2229332,0180.462
44Jayson Tatum1598631,8710.461
45Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
46Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
47Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
48Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
49David Wesley2079222,0230.456
50Delonte West2037601,6760.454
51Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
52ML Carr3639102,0230.450
53Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
54Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
55Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
56Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
57Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
58Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
59Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
60Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
61Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
62Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
63JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
64Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
65Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
66Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
67Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
68John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
69Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
70Marcus Morris1296391,4550.439
71Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
72Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
73Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
74Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
75Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
76Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
77Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
78Eddie House2095951,4130.421
79Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
80Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
81Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
82Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
83Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
84Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
85Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
86Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
87Todd Day1526751,7450.387
88KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
89Terry Rozier2727541,9830.380
90Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
91Marcus Smart3411,0562,8370.372
92Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
93Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
94Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
95Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
96Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
Updated through games of 5/8/2019
* - To qualify a player must have at least 500 Field Goals Made.