Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
24Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
25Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
30Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
31KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
32Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
33Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
34Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
35Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
36Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
37Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
38Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
39Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
40Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
41Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
42Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
43Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
44Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
45Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
46Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
47Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
48Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
49Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
50Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
51Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
52Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
53Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
54Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
55Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
56Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
57Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
58Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
59David Wesley2079222,0230.456
60ML Carr3639102,0230.450
61Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
62Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
63Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
64Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
65Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
66Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
67Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
68Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
69Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
70Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
71Delonte West2037601,6760.454
72Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
73Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
74Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
75Todd Day1526751,7450.387
76Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
77Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
78Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
79Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
80Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
81Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
82Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
83Marcus Smart2076281,7550.358
84Eddie House2095951,4130.421
85Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
86Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
87Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
88Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
89Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
90Eric Montross1395039210.546
91Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
92Art Williams3034941,0980.450
93Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
94Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
95Jerry Sichting1844818920.539
96Gerald Green1604711,1090.425
97Amir Johnson1594627960.580
98Quinn Buckner2264601,0770.427
99Arnold Risen1744421,1970.369
100Jeff Judkins1464348630.503
Updated through games of 5/25/2017