Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
24Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
25Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
30Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
31KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
32Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
33Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
34Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
35Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
36Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
37Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
38Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
39Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
40Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
41Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
42Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
43Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
44Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
45Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
46Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
47Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
48Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
49Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
50Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
51Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
52Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
53Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
54Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
55Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
56Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
57Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
58Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
59David Wesley2079222,0230.456
60ML Carr3639102,0230.450
61Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
62Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
63Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
64Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
65Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
66Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
67Marcus Smart2618172,2700.360
68Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
69Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
70Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
71Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
72Delonte West2037601,6760.454
73Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
74Al Horford1407471,5540.481
75Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
76Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
77Todd Day1526751,7450.387
78Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
79Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
80Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
81Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
82Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
83Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
84Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
85Eddie House2095951,4130.421
86Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
87Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
88Jaylen Brown1485651,2260.461
89Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
90Kyrie Irving605341,0870.491
91Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
92Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
93Eric Montross1395039210.546
94Terry Rozier1934961,3170.377
95Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
96Art Williams3034941,0980.450
97Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
98Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
99Jerry Sichting1844818920.539
100Gerald Green1604711,1090.425
Updated through games of 5/27/2018