Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.484
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.399
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.480
24Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
25Rajon Rondo4752,1804,5330.481
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
30KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
31Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
32Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
33Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
34Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
35Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
36Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
37Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
38Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
39Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
40Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
41Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
42Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.510
43Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
44Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
45Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
46Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
47Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
48Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
49Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
50Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
51Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
52Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
53David Wesley2079222,0230.456
54ML Carr3639102,0230.450
55Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
56Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
57Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
58Al Jefferson1998371,6300.513
59Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
60Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
61Brian Shaw1788091,7920.451
62Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
63Glen Davis2777871,7510.449
64Delonte West2037601,6760.453
65Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
66Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.533
67Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
68Todd Day1526751,7450.387
69Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
70Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
71Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
72Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
73Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
74Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
75Eddie House2095951,4130.421
76Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
77Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
78Brandon Bass1405891,2210.482
79Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
80Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
81Eric Montross1395039210.546
82Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
83Art Williams3034941,0980.450
84Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
85Jerry Sichting1844818920.539
86Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
87Jeff Green1074741,0080.470
88Quinn Buckner2264601,0770.427
89Arnold Risen1744421,1970.369
90Jeff Judkins1464348630.503
91Don Barksdale1354231,1140.380
92Dave Bing804229400.449
93Avery Bradley1454159470.438
94Leon Powe1894107840.523
95Emmette Bryant1514071,0080.404
96Tom Boswell1704017900.508
97Jiri Welsch1363999320.428
98Gerald Green1133768770.429
99Wally Szczerbiak643628100.447
100Pervis Ellison1933627240.500
Updated through games of 5/3/2013