Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
24Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
25Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
30KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
31Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
32Avery Bradley3581,6663,8040.438
33Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
34Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
35Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
36Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
37Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
38Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
39Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
40Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
41Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
42Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
43Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
44Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
45Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
46Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
47Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
48Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
49Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
50Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
51Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
52Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
53Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
54Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
55Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
56Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
57David Wesley2079222,0230.456
58ML Carr3639102,0230.450
59Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
60Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
61Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
62Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
63Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
64Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
65Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
66Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
67Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
68Delonte West2037601,6760.454
69Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
70Kelly Olynyk2037381,5860.465
71Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
72Isaiah Thomas1037081,6660.425
73Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
74Todd Day1526751,7450.387
75Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
76Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
77Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
78Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
79Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
80Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
81Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
82Eddie House2095951,4130.421
83Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
84Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
85Jae Crowder1305561,2820.434
86Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
87Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
88Eric Montross1395039210.546
89Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
90Art Williams3034941,0980.450
91Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
92Jerry Sichting1844818920.539
93Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
94Tyler Zeller1424789090.526
95Quinn Buckner2264601,0770.427
96Arnold Risen1744421,1970.369
97Jeff Judkins1464348630.503
98Don Barksdale1354231,1140.380
99Dave Bing804229400.449
100Leon Powe1894107840.523
Updated through games of 4/28/2016