Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
24Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
25Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
30KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
31Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
32Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
33Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
34Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
35Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
36Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
37Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
38Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
39Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
40Avery Bradley2821,2102,7850.435
41Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
42Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
43Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
44Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
45Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
46Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
47Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
48Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
49Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
50Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
51Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
52Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
53Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
54Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
55Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
56David Wesley2079222,0230.456
57ML Carr3639102,0230.450
58Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
59Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
60Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
61Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
62Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
63Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
64Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
65Jared Sullinger1778061,8320.440
66Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
67Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
68Delonte West2037601,6760.454
69Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
70Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
71Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
72Todd Day1526751,7450.387
73Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
74Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
75Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
76Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
77Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
78Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
79Eddie House2095951,4130.421
80Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
81Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
82Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
83Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
84Eric Montross1395039210.546
85Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
86Art Williams3034941,0980.450
87Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
88Kelly Olynyk1344851,0300.471
89Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
90Jerry Sichting1844818920.539
91Quinn Buckner2264601,0770.427
92Arnold Risen1744421,1970.369
93Jeff Judkins1464348630.503
94Don Barksdale1354231,1140.380
95Dave Bing804229400.449
96Leon Powe1894107840.523
97Emmette Bryant1514071,0080.404
98Tom Boswell1704017900.508
99Jiri Welsch1363999320.428
100Gerald Green1133768770.429
Updated through games of 4/26/2015