Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.485
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.400
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Rajon Rondo5272,4025,0830.473
24Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.481
25Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Avery Bradley4132,0254,5790.442
30Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
31KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
32Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
33Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
34Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
35Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
36Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
37Isaiah Thomas1791,3903,1390.443
38Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
39Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
40Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
41Brandon Bass3041,2852,6290.489
42Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
43Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
44Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
45Jeff Green2221,1622,6540.438
46Jared Sullinger2581,1572,6380.439
47Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.511
48Kyrie Irving1271,1382,3280.489
49Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
50Al Horford2081,1342,2770.498
51Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
52Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
53Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
54Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
55Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
56Marcus Smart3411,0562,8370.372
57Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
58Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
59Kelly Olynyk2789982,0940.477
60Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
61Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
62Jaylen Brown2229332,0180.462
63David Wesley2079222,0230.456
64ML Carr3639102,0230.450
65Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
66Jae Crowder2028892,0020.444
67Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
68Jayson Tatum1598631,8710.461
69Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
70Al Jefferson1998371,6300.514
71Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
72Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
73Brian Shaw1788091,7920.452
74Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
75Glen Davis2777871,7510.450
76Delonte West2037601,6760.454
77Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
78Terry Rozier2727541,9830.380
79Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.534
80Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
81Todd Day1526751,7450.387
82Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
83Evan Turner1636631,4990.442
84Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
85Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
86Marcus Morris1296391,4550.439
87Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
88Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
89Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
90Eddie House2095951,4130.421
91Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
92Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
93Tyler Zeller1935561,0670.521
94Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
95Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
96Eric Montross1395039210.546
97Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
98Art Williams3034941,0980.450
99Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
100Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
Updated through games of 5/8/2019