Boston Celtics Career Field Goals Made Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGMFGAFG%
1John Havlicek1,27010,51323,9300.439
2Larry Bird8978,59117,3340.496
3Paul Pierce1,1027,88217,6300.447
4Robert Parish1,1067,48313,5580.552
5Kevin McHale9716,83012,3340.554
6Sam Jones8716,27113,7450.456
7Bob Cousy9176,16716,4650.375
8Bill Russell9635,68712,9300.440
9JoJo White7175,64812,7720.442
10Dave Cowens7265,60812,1930.460
11Tom Heinsohn6544,77311,7870.405
12Bill Sharman6804,62010,8070.428
13Antoine Walker5524,39010,6270.413
14Don Nelson8723,7177,6720.484
15Tom Sanders9163,4167,9880.428
16Reggie Lewis4503,1986,5500.488
17Frank Ramsey6232,9497,3820.399
18Cedric Maxwell6072,7864,9840.559
19Dennis Johnson5412,6175,8730.446
20Ed Macauley4162,5795,7660.447
21Kevin Garnett3962,5764,9500.520
22Danny Ainge5562,5375,2100.487
23Rajon Rondo5052,3214,8830.475
24Bailey Howell3232,2904,7660.480
25Don Chaney6522,2875,1800.442
26Ray Allen3582,1084,4700.472
27Dee Brown4762,1044,6980.448
28Kevin Gamble4362,0673,9880.518
29Larry Siegfried4661,9604,7470.413
30KC Jones6761,9194,9610.387
31Rick Fox4441,7883,8620.463
32Nate Archibald3631,5673,3380.469
33Dino Radja2241,5163,0520.497
34Gerald Henderson4001,4673,0020.489
35Eric Williams4621,4173,3370.425
36Paul Silas3251,3673,1120.439
37Chris Ford3091,3572,9730.456
38Jim Loscutoff5111,3333,8680.345
39Sherman Douglas2691,1912,5240.472
40Steve Kuberski4991,1852,8290.419
41Kendrick Perkins4541,1692,0760.563
42Rick Robey3391,1442,2410.510
43Dana Barros3071,1362,4770.459
44Charlie Scott1561,1242,5280.445
45Ricky Davis1811,1222,3890.470
46Jack Nichols3291,1073,0040.369
47Xavier McDaniel2321,0902,3090.472
48Kenny Anderson2411,0592,4330.435
49Mark Blount3381,0411,9580.532
50Walter McCarty4941,0002,5340.395
51Jeff Green1899562,1790.439
52Willie Naulls2209512,3700.401
53Brandon Bass2229411,9460.484
54Tony Battie3369401,8190.517
55David Wesley2079222,0230.456
56ML Carr3639102,0230.450
57Sidney Wicks1638971,9390.463
58Tony Allen3368811,8460.477
59Vitaly Potapenko2738411,7230.488
60Al Jefferson1998371,6300.513
61Ron Mercer1218201,8520.443
62Hank Finkel4368171,8580.440
63Brian Shaw1788091,7920.451
64Greg Minor2777941,6620.478
65Glen Davis2777871,7510.449
66Avery Bradley2057761,7720.438
67Delonte West2037601,6760.453
68Scott Wedman2717571,6300.464
69Ed Pinckney3407251,3590.533
70Kevin Stacom2966791,6010.424
71Todd Day1526751,7450.387
72Paul Westphal2246691,3570.493
73Bob Donham2736621,3790.480
74Bob Brannum2796531,8630.351
75Charles Cooper2726391,8730.341
76Raef LaFrentz1796361,3640.466
77Bob Harris2636361,6260.391
78Eddie House2095951,4130.421
79Joe Kleine3295891,2740.462
80Curtis Rowe1835891,2510.471
81Ryan Gomes1345111,0780.474
82Gene Conley2355051,4040.360
83Eric Montross1395039210.546
84Dominique Wilkins774961,1690.424
85Jared Sullinger1194951,1240.440
86Art Williams3034941,0980.450
87Jim Paxson1574871,0580.460
88Jerry Sichting1844818920.539
89Sidney Hertzberg1334811,5160.317
90Quinn Buckner2264601,0770.427
91Arnold Risen1744421,1970.369
92Jeff Judkins1464348630.503
93Don Barksdale1354231,1140.380
94Dave Bing804229400.449
95Leon Powe1894107840.523
96Emmette Bryant1514071,0080.404
97Tom Boswell1704017900.508
98Jiri Welsch1363999320.428
99Gerald Green1133768770.429
100Wally Szczerbiak643628100.447
Updated through games of 4/16/2014