Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
5Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
6JoJo White71712,77217.81
7Isaiah Thomas1793,13917.54
8Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
9Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
10Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
11Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
12Sam Jones87113,74515.78
13Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
14Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
15Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
16Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
17Dino Radja2243,05213.63
18Bill Russell96312,93013.43
19Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
20Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
21Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
22Ray Allen3584,47012.49
23Connie Simmons921,13412.33
24Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
25Jeff Green2222,65411.96
26Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
27Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
28Todd Day1521,74511.48
29Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
30Al Horford1401,55411.10
31Avery Bradley4134,57911.09
32Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
33Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
34Jared Sullinger2582,63810.22
35Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
36Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
37Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
38Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
39Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
40Jae Crowder2022,0029.91
41Dee Brown4764,6989.87
42David Wesley2072,0239.77
43Rajon Rondo5275,0839.65
44Chris Ford3092,9739.62
45Paul Silas3253,1129.58
46Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
47Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
48Evan Turner1631,4999.20
49Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
50Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
51Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
52Don Nelson8727,6728.80
53Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
54Rick Fox4443,8628.70
55Marcus Smart2612,2708.70
56Brandon Bass3042,6298.65
57Gene Stump998278.35
58Bob Doll947858.35
59Jaylen Brown1481,2268.28
60Delonte West2031,6768.26
61Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
62Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
63Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
64Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
65Dana Barros3072,4778.07
66Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
67Don Chaney6525,1807.94
68Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
69Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
70Kelly Olynyk2782,0947.53
71Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
72KC Jones6764,9617.34
73Ed Leede1218777.25
74Eric Williams4623,3377.22
75Horace McKinney1077456.96
76Gerald Green1601,1096.93
77Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
78Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
79Jiri Welsch1369326.85
80Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
81Terry Rozier1931,3176.82
82Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
83Art Spector1691,1496.80
84Mel Counts1218216.79
85Eddie House2091,4136.76
86Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
87Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
88Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
89Eric Montross1399216.63
90Rick Robey3392,2416.61
91Courtney Lee1087136.60
92Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
93Glen Davis2771,7516.32
94Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
95Jim Seminoff1237706.26
96Bob Harris2631,6266.18
97Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
98Scott Wedman2711,6306.01
99Greg Minor2771,6626.00
100Gene Conley2351,4045.97
Updated through games of 5/27/2018
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.