Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
5Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
6JoJo White71712,77217.81
7Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
8Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
9Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
10Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
11Sam Jones87113,74515.78
12Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
13Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
14Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
15Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
16Dino Radja2243,05213.63
17Bill Russell96312,93013.43
18Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
19Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
20Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
21Ray Allen3584,47012.49
22Connie Simmons921,13412.33
23Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
24Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
25Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
26Jeff Green1892,17911.53
27Todd Day1521,74511.48
28Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
29Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
30Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
31Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
32Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
33Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
34Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
35Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
36Dee Brown4764,6989.87
37David Wesley2072,0239.77
38Rajon Rondo5054,8839.67
39Chris Ford3092,9739.62
40Paul Silas3253,1129.58
41Jared Sullinger1191,1249.45
42Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
43Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
44Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
45Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
46Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
47Don Nelson8727,6728.80
48Brandon Bass2221,9468.77
49Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
50Rick Fox4443,8628.70
51Avery Bradley2051,7728.64
52Gene Stump998278.35
53Bob Doll947858.35
54Delonte West2031,6768.26
55Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
56Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
57Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
58Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
59Dana Barros3072,4778.07
60Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
61Don Chaney6525,1807.94
62Gerald Green1138777.76
63Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
64Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
65Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
66KC Jones6764,9617.34
67Ed Leede1218777.25
68Eric Williams4623,3377.22
69Horace McKinney1077456.96
70Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
71Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
72Jiri Welsch1369326.85
73Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
74Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
75Art Spector1691,1496.80
76Mel Counts1218216.79
77Eddie House2091,4136.76
78Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
79Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
80Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
81Eric Montross1399216.63
82Rick Robey3392,2416.61
83Courtney Lee1087136.60
84Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
85Glen Davis2771,7516.32
86Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
87Jim Seminoff1237706.26
88Bob Harris2631,6266.18
89Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
90Scott Wedman2711,6306.01
91Greg Minor2771,6626.00
92Gene Conley2351,4045.97
93Jeff Judkins1468635.91
94Mark Blount3381,9585.79
95Steve Kuberski4992,8295.67
96Wayne Embry1508425.61
97ML Carr3632,0235.57
98Ernie Barrett1317245.53
99Tony Allen3361,8465.49
100John Bagley1377495.47
Updated through games of 4/16/2014
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.