Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
5Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
6JoJo White71712,77217.81
7Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
8Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
9Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
10Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
11Sam Jones87113,74515.78
12Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
13Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
14Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
15Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
16Dino Radja2243,05213.63
17Bill Russell96312,93013.43
18Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
19Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
20Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
21Ray Allen3584,47012.49
22Connie Simmons921,13412.33
23Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
24Jeff Green2222,65411.96
25Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
26Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
27Todd Day1521,74511.48
28Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
29Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
30Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
31Jared Sullinger1771,83210.35
32Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
33Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
34Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
35Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
36Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
37Avery Bradley2822,7859.88
38Dee Brown4764,6989.87
39David Wesley2072,0239.77
40Rajon Rondo5275,0839.65
41Chris Ford3092,9739.62
42Paul Silas3253,1129.58
43Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
44Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
45Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
46Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
47Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
48Don Nelson8727,6728.80
49Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
50Rick Fox4443,8628.70
51Brandon Bass3042,6298.65
52Gene Stump998278.35
53Bob Doll947858.35
54Delonte West2031,6768.26
55Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
56Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
57Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
58Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
59Dana Barros3072,4778.07
60Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
61Don Chaney6525,1807.94
62Gerald Green1138777.76
63Kelly Olynyk1341,0307.69
64Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
65Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
66Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
67KC Jones6764,9617.34
68Ed Leede1218777.25
69Eric Williams4623,3377.22
70Horace McKinney1077456.96
71Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
72Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
73Jiri Welsch1369326.85
74Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
75Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
76Art Spector1691,1496.80
77Mel Counts1218216.79
78Eddie House2091,4136.76
79Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
80Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
81Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
82Eric Montross1399216.63
83Rick Robey3392,2416.61
84Courtney Lee1087136.60
85Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
86Glen Davis2771,7516.32
87Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
88Jim Seminoff1237706.26
89Bob Harris2631,6266.18
90Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
91Scott Wedman2711,6306.01
92Greg Minor2771,6626.00
93Gene Conley2351,4045.97
94Jeff Judkins1468635.91
95Mark Blount3381,9585.79
96Steve Kuberski4992,8295.67
97Wayne Embry1508425.61
98ML Carr3632,0235.57
99Ernie Barrett1317245.53
100Tony Allen3361,8465.49
Updated through games of 4/26/2015
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.