Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
5Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
6JoJo White71712,77217.81
7Isaiah Thomas1793,13917.54
8Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
9Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
10Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
11Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
12Sam Jones87113,74515.78
13Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
14Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
15Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
16Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
17Dino Radja2243,05213.63
18Bill Russell96312,93013.43
19Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
20Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
21Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
22Ray Allen3584,47012.49
23Connie Simmons921,13412.33
24Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
25Jeff Green2222,65411.96
26Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
27Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
28Todd Day1521,74511.48
29Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
30Avery Bradley4134,57911.09
31Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
32Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
33Jared Sullinger2582,63810.22
34Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
35Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
36Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
37Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
38Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
39Jae Crowder2022,0029.91
40Dee Brown4764,6989.87
41David Wesley2072,0239.77
42Rajon Rondo5275,0839.65
43Chris Ford3092,9739.62
44Paul Silas3253,1129.58
45Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
46Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
47Evan Turner1631,4999.20
48Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
49Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
50Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
51Don Nelson8727,6728.80
52Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
53Rick Fox4443,8628.70
54Brandon Bass3042,6298.65
55Marcus Smart2071,7558.48
56Gene Stump998278.35
57Bob Doll947858.35
58Delonte West2031,6768.26
59Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
60Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
61Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
62Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
63Dana Barros3072,4778.07
64Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
65Don Chaney6525,1807.94
66Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
67Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
68Kelly Olynyk2782,0947.53
69Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
70KC Jones6764,9617.34
71Ed Leede1218777.25
72Eric Williams4623,3377.22
73Horace McKinney1077456.96
74Gerald Green1601,1096.93
75Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
76Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
77Jiri Welsch1369326.85
78Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
79Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
80Art Spector1691,1496.80
81Mel Counts1218216.79
82Eddie House2091,4136.76
83Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
84Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
85Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
86Eric Montross1399216.63
87Rick Robey3392,2416.61
88Courtney Lee1087136.60
89Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
90Glen Davis2771,7516.32
91Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
92Jim Seminoff1237706.26
93Bob Harris2631,6266.18
94Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
95Scott Wedman2711,6306.01
96Greg Minor2771,6626.00
97Gene Conley2351,4045.97
98Jeff Judkins1468635.91
99Mark Blount3381,9585.79
100Steve Kuberski4992,8295.67
Updated through games of 5/25/2017
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.