Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
5Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
6JoJo White71712,77217.81
7Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
8Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
9Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
10Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
11Sam Jones87113,74515.78
12Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
13Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
14Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
15Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
16Dino Radja2243,05213.63
17Bill Russell96312,93013.43
18Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
19Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
20Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
21Ray Allen3584,47012.49
22Connie Simmons921,13412.33
23Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
24Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
25Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
26Todd Day1521,74511.48
27Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
28Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
29Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
30Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
31Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
32Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
33Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
34Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
35Dee Brown4764,6989.87
36David Wesley2072,0239.77
37Chris Ford3092,9739.62
38Paul Silas3253,1129.58
39Rajon Rondo4754,5339.54
40Jeff Green1071,0089.42
41Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
42Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
43Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
44Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
45Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
46Don Nelson8727,6728.80
47Brandon Bass1401,2218.72
48Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
49Rick Fox4443,8628.70
50Gene Stump998278.35
51Bob Doll947858.35
52Delonte West2031,6768.26
53Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
54Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
55Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
56Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
57Dana Barros3072,4778.07
58Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
59Don Chaney6525,1807.94
60Gerald Green1138777.76
61Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
62Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
63Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
64KC Jones6764,9617.34
65Ed Leede1218777.25
66Eric Williams4623,3377.22
67Horace McKinney1077456.96
68Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
69Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
70Jiri Welsch1369326.85
71Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
72Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
73Art Spector1691,1496.80
74Mel Counts1218216.79
75Eddie House2091,4136.76
76Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
77Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
78Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
79Eric Montross1399216.63
80Rick Robey3392,2416.61
81Avery Bradley1459476.53
82Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
83Glen Davis2771,7516.32
84Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
85Jim Seminoff1237706.26
86Bob Harris2631,6266.18
87Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
88Scott Wedman2711,6306.01
89Greg Minor2771,6626.00
90Gene Conley2351,4045.97
91Jeff Judkins1468635.91
92Mark Blount3381,9585.79
93Steve Kuberski4992,8295.67
94Wayne Embry1508425.61
95ML Carr3632,0235.57
96Ernie Barrett1317245.53
97Tony Allen3361,8465.49
98John Bagley1377495.47
99Tony Battie3361,8195.41
100Kevin Stacom2961,6015.41
Updated through games of 5/3/2013
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.