Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Kyrie Irving1272,32818.33
5Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
6Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
7JoJo White71712,77217.81
8Isaiah Thomas1793,13917.54
9Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
10Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
11Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
12Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
13Sam Jones87113,74515.78
14Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
15Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
16Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
17Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
18Dino Radja2243,05213.63
19Bill Russell96312,93013.43
20Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
21Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
22Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
23Ray Allen3584,47012.49
24Connie Simmons921,13412.33
25Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
26Jeff Green2222,65411.96
27Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
28Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
29Jayson Tatum1591,87111.77
30Todd Day1521,74511.48
31Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
32Marcus Morris1291,45511.28
33Avery Bradley4134,57911.09
34Al Horford2082,27710.95
35Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
36Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
37Jared Sullinger2582,63810.22
38Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
39Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
40Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
41Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
42Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
43Jae Crowder2022,0029.91
44Dee Brown4764,6989.87
45David Wesley2072,0239.77
46Rajon Rondo5275,0839.65
47Chris Ford3092,9739.62
48Paul Silas3253,1129.58
49Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
50Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
51Evan Turner1631,4999.20
52Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
53Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
54Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
55Jaylen Brown2222,0189.09
56Don Nelson8727,6728.80
57Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
58Rick Fox4443,8628.70
59Brandon Bass3042,6298.65
60Gene Stump998278.35
61Bob Doll947858.35
62Marcus Smart3412,8378.32
63Delonte West2031,6768.26
64Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
65Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
66Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
67Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
68Dana Barros3072,4778.07
69Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
70Don Chaney6525,1807.94
71Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
72Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
73Kelly Olynyk2782,0947.53
74Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
75KC Jones6764,9617.34
76Terry Rozier2721,9837.29
77Ed Leede1218777.25
78Eric Williams4623,3377.22
79Horace McKinney1077456.96
80Gerald Green1601,1096.93
81Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
82Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
83Jiri Welsch1369326.85
84Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
85Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
86Art Spector1691,1496.80
87Mel Counts1218216.79
88Eddie House2091,4136.76
89Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
90Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
91Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
92Eric Montross1399216.63
93Rick Robey3392,2416.61
94Courtney Lee1087136.60
95Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
96Glen Davis2771,7516.32
97Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
98Jim Seminoff1237706.26
99Bob Harris2631,6266.18
100Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
Updated through games of 5/8/2019
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.