Boston Celtics Career Field Goal Attempts Per Game Leaders
RankPlayerGamesFGAFGA/G*
1Larry Bird89717,33419.32
2Antoine Walker55210,62719.25
3John Havlicek1,27023,93018.84
4Tom Heinsohn65411,78718.02
5Bob Cousy91716,46517.96
6JoJo White71712,77217.81
7Dave Cowens72612,19316.79
8Charlie Scott1562,52816.21
9Isaiah Thomas1031,66616.17
10Paul Pierce1,10217,63016.00
11Bill Sharman68010,80715.89
12Sam Jones87113,74515.78
13Ron Mercer1211,85215.31
14Bailey Howell3234,76614.76
15Reggie Lewis4506,55014.56
16Ed Macauley4165,76613.86
17Dino Radja2243,05213.63
18Bill Russell96312,93013.43
19Ricky Davis1812,38913.20
20Kevin McHale97112,33412.70
21Kevin Garnett3964,95012.50
22Ray Allen3584,47012.49
23Connie Simmons921,13412.33
24Robert Parish1,10613,55812.26
25Jeff Green2222,65411.96
26Sidney Wicks1631,93911.90
27Frank Ramsey6237,38211.85
28Todd Day1521,74511.48
29Sidney Hertzberg1331,51611.40
30Dennis Johnson5415,87310.86
31Willie Naulls2202,37010.77
32Avery Bradley3583,80410.63
33Jared Sullinger2582,63810.22
34Larry Siegfried4664,74710.19
35Eddie Ehlers991,00010.10
36Kenny Anderson2412,43310.10
37Brian Shaw1781,79210.07
38Xavier McDaniel2322,3099.95
39Dee Brown4764,6989.87
40Jae Crowder1301,2829.86
41David Wesley2072,0239.77
42Rajon Rondo5275,0839.65
43Chris Ford3092,9739.62
44Paul Silas3253,1129.58
45Sherman Douglas2692,5249.38
46Danny Ainge5565,2109.37
47Evan Turner1631,4999.20
48Nate Archibald3633,3389.20
49Kevin Gamble4363,9889.15
50Jack Nichols3293,0049.13
51Don Nelson8727,6728.80
52Tom Sanders9167,9888.72
53Rick Fox4443,8628.70
54Brandon Bass3042,6298.65
55Gene Stump998278.35
56Bob Doll947858.35
57Delonte West2031,6768.26
58Don Barksdale1351,1148.25
59Cedric Maxwell6074,9848.21
60Dutch Garfinkel927548.20
61Al Jefferson1991,6308.19
62Dana Barros3072,4778.07
63Ryan Gomes1341,0788.04
64Don Chaney6525,1807.94
65Marcus Smart1281,0067.86
66Kelly Olynyk2031,5867.81
67Gerald Green1138777.76
68Raef LaFrentz1791,3647.62
69Jim Loscutoff5113,8687.57
70Gerald Henderson4003,0027.51
71KC Jones6764,9617.34
72Ed Leede1218777.25
73Eric Williams4623,3377.22
74Horace McKinney1077456.96
75Charles Cooper2721,8736.89
76Arnold Risen1741,1976.88
77Jiri Welsch1369326.85
78Curtis Rowe1831,2516.84
79Lou Tsioropoulos1571,0706.82
80Art Spector1691,1496.80
81Mel Counts1218216.79
82Eddie House2091,4136.76
83Jim Paxson1571,0586.74
84Bob Brannum2791,8636.68
85Emmette Bryant1511,0086.68
86Eric Montross1399216.63
87Rick Robey3392,2416.61
88Courtney Lee1087136.60
89Clyde Lovellette1066816.42
90Tyler Zeller1429096.40
91Glen Davis2771,7516.32
92Vitaly Potapenko2731,7236.31
93Jim Seminoff1237706.26
94Bob Harris2631,6266.18
95Paul Westphal2241,3576.06
96Scott Wedman2711,6306.01
97Greg Minor2771,6626.00
98Gene Conley2351,4045.97
99Jeff Judkins1468635.91
100Mark Blount3381,9585.79
Updated through games of 4/28/2016
* - To qualify a player must have played in at least 90 games.